Loading the confirmed schedule…
Kiez Küche & Beer Garden
German kitchen and beer garden on York Blvd with Tuesday pub quiz

Kiez Küche & Beer Garden serves German dishes and beer on York Blvd in Highland Park, with a heated patio and bocce. It hosts a King Trivia pub quiz on Tuesdays and adds live music on Oktoberfest weekends.
Follow Kiez Küche & Beer Garden on Minty
Follow Kiez Küche & Beer Garden on Minty
Save Kiez Küche & Beer Garden to your Following page and find their connected events in one place.
A free Minty account lets us remember your follows across visits. No purchase is required.
Use email or an available sign-in provider. Shop is an optional sign-in service, and signing in here does not place an order.
Following does not require marketing emails. If you only want to follow, uncheck “Email me with news and offers” if it is selected in the next panel.
After sign-in, we’ll finish following Kiez Küche & Beer Garden automatically.
Where to find Kiez Küche & Beer Garden
Weekly schedule for Kiez Küche & Beer Garden: Tuesdays at 8 PM: King Trivia Pub Quiz at Kiez.
Every week
- Tuesdays at 8 PM ·King Trivia Pub Quizat Kiez Küche & Beer Garden, 4939 York Blvd, Los Angeles · with King Trivia
Schedule last updated Oct 20, 2026. Times can change, so check with the venue before heading out.